Region 8 Seed Growers

in Seed Growers

Region 8 Seed Growers

Name Address
Entico, Sr, Rafael Dy Cablangan, Mondragon, Northern Samar
Olegario, Agustin Delos Santos San Miguel , Lavezares, Northern Samar
San Jorge Experiment Station – Amparado, Adelina Afable Anquina, San Jorge, Samar
C., Honor III Eugenio Romualdez, Dulag, Leyte
Rodelas, Joey Tesoro Cablangan, Mondragon, Northern Samar
Mercado, Gabriel Ortazo San Jose, Catubig, Northern Samar
Legarse, Yolanda Mercader Sagrada, San Jose, Catubig, Northern Samar
Hernandez, Salvador Gonzalez Cauayan, Catarman, Northern Samar
Espiña, Felix Testavello Villa, Lavezares, Northern Samar
Daa, Linda Mae Virgenisa Marasbaras, Tacloban, Leyte
Torres, Lolita Bayona Canlingga, Dagami, Leyte
Guiuo, Nelson Sanchez Cansamada West, Dagaui, Leyte
Paredes, Jr., Olegario Fernandez Dist 8, Ormoc City, Leyte
Regis, Rodolfo Jake Ychon San Antonio, Palo, Leyte
Quilantang, Renato Albienpa Linao, Albienza, Leyte
Santiago, Gwendolyn Colanta Calingga, Dagami, Leyte
Arandia, Lilito Matugas Capiñahan, Naval, Biliran
Caliao, Dolorosa Socuano Capiñahan, Naval, Biliran
Caliao, Julita Payos Capiñahan, Naval, Biliran
Maniego, Simon Gayas Palo, , Leyte
Bacsal, Agapito Letaban Patong, Calbiga, Samar
Bacsal, Benito Abaincia Calingonan, Calbiga, Samar
Jabeguero, Arvin Dacuma Camarubo-an, jiabong, Samar
Labrague, Ricardo Jabon Camarubo-an, jiabong, Samar
Langi, Agrifina Labroma Calapi, Musiong, Samar
Sabuco, Angelo Tabianan Patong, Calbiga, Samar
Tiara, Renato Gabon Camarubo-an, jiabong, Samar
Amosco, Arnold Teotico Borongan, , Eastern Samar
Baldo, Wilfredo Placiente Gen. McArthur, , Eastern Samar
Orgasan, Gerry Villareal San julian, , Eastern Samar
Alkuino, Jr., Rodolfo Estopin 109, Tacloban City, Leyte
Mañozo, Belinda Ocong Casab-ahan, Gandara, Samar
Orbeta, Enrico Soro Minda, Gandara, Samar
Jaropojop, Gil Casaljay Burabod II, Gandara, Samar
Magaro, Susan Martin Casab-ahan, Gandara, Samar
Bertulfo, Josephine Cabarles Erenas, San Jorge, Samar
Cabarles, Rodrigo Velarde Erenas, San Jorge, Samar
payod, Rafael Barnobal Monbon, Sta. Margarita, Samar
Cebuano, Jimmy Quillo Polangi, Taft, Eastern Samar
Pomida, Leandro Alde Aroganga, Dolores, Eastern Samar
Pomida, Lope B. Aroganga, Dolores, Eastern Samar
Mercado, Arvin Medici Hibubullao, Gatubig, Northern Samar
Eulin, Joglie Pambuena Sabang II, Allen, Northern Samar
Rojo, Jose Bardon Cababto-an, Pambujan, Northern Samar
Cerbito, Virgillio De Asis D. Mercader, Catubig, Northern Samar
Cinco, Alejandro Llosa Bobonon, Alang-alang, Leyte
Loreno, Alvaro Laurente Hinulogan, Dagami, Leyte
Loreno, Bonifacio Laurente Hinulogan, Dagami, Leyte
Cinco, Carmen Hore Olotan, Jaro, Leyte
Valeriano, Corazon Obera Cayane, San Miguel, Leyte
Radam, Edward Parado District 1, La Paz, Leyte
Escalona, Ernesto Dayola 55, Tacloban City, Leyte
Ripalda, Gary Elmer Pontoy San Antonio, Alang-alang, Leyte
Ramos, Gilberto Aljibe 110 Utap, Tacloban City, Leyte
Mionda, Jr., Godofredo Loreto Balilinsasayao, Abuyog, Leyte
Manacpo, Juan Mansueto San Francisco East, Alang-alang, Leyte
Sanita, Leticia Garing Macopa, Jaro, Leyte
Poliquit, Liwayway Uy Bairan , San Miguel, Leyte
Quiña, Lyndo Arma , Lapaz, Leyte
Caadan, Mariano Cinco Calubi-an, Dulag, Leyte
Rosales, Marla Gariando IV Poblacion, Jaro, Leyte
Cabelic, Marlyn Hermosilla Victoria, Santa Fe, Leyte
Gariando, Myla Katangkatang Poblacion I, Jaro, Leyte
Niez, Sr., Narciso Rallos Tabunok, Hilongos, Leyte
Regorosa, Nestor Sosing Mercaduhay, Tabontabon, Leyte
Regorosa, Nicanor Sosing Mercaduhay, Tabontabon, Leyte
Radam, Oscar Sia District 1, La Paz, Leyte
Agosto, Perlita Cureg Mismiswang , Barugo, Leyte
Barrantes, Rebecca Vergara Pilit, Santa Fe, Leyte
Abogado, Ricardo Java San Isidro, Palo, Leyte
Regis, Rodolfo Mosca San Antonio, Palo, Leyte
Alkuino, Rodulfo Caintis Cambahanon, Alang-alang, Leyte
Cerna, Rogaciano Managbanag F. Mascariñas, Babay City, Leyte
Laurente, Trinidad Sainz Natugban, Kananga, Leyte
Arguta, Vivencio Abrera Calubian, Dulag, Leyte
Jazareno, Wenefreda Labides Naval, Hilongos, Leyte
Napuli, Benigno O. Bolod-bolod, St. Bernard, Southern Leyte
Reyes, Benjamin Malinao Catmon, St. Bernard, Southern Leyte
Deluta, Domingo Dugos Santo Niño I, Hinunangan, Southern Leyte
Dagcutan, Jr., Santiago Lastenado Otama, Hinunangan, Southern Leyte
Olo, Severo Caindoy Zone IV, Sogod, Southern Leyte
Enolpe, Arturo Jabon 10, Can-avid, Eastern Samar
Palconit, Benedicto Catoltol , Dolores, Eastern Samar
Macawile, Francisco Pobello 7, Quinapondan, Eastern Samar
Lelina, Gilbert Arias San Pedro , Quinapondan, Eastern Samar
Machica, Lito Aykol I, Quinapondan, Eastern Samar
Sabulao, Quirino Quilbio San Pedro , Quinapondan, Eastern Samar
Cadalin, Silvino Tomenid Solong, Can-avid, Eastern Samar
Advincula, Jr., Ramon Opiniano District III, Julita, Leyte
Novales, Felix Tiusen Dita, Julita, Leyte
Sia, Dante Perante Duyog, La Paz, Leyte
Burlaza, Ricardo Pagpaguitan Nava, Hinunangan, Southern Leyte
Bobier, Rudy Unay Chitongco, Mondragon, Northern Samar
Ramirez, Felipe Baribe Makiwalo, Mondragon, Northern Samar
Acibar, Buena Cisneros Bantayan, San Roque, Northern Samar
Goetz, Nenalyn Morillo Dale, San Roque, Northern Samar
Del Valle, Rodolfo Robos East, San Jose, Northern Samar
Alo, Gerardo Glodo Eco, Mondragon, Northern Samar
tagabe, Adolfo Abrera Caubian, Dulag, Leyte
Nicanor, Catherine Negado Naugisan, Carigara, Leyte
Palejaro, Eduardo Riga San Jose, Dulag, Leyte
Aboga, Emiliano Latoja Lukay, San Miguel, Leyte
Honor III, Eugenio Cruzada Calubian, Dulag, Leyte
Gomez, Henry Benavidez Osmeña, Mc Arthur, Leyte
Andriano, Imelda Dedal Balocawehay, Abuyog, Leyte
Capon, Isagani Ramos Ekiran, Alang-Alang, Leyte
Costiniano, Isidro Odtuhan Picas , Tanauan, Leyte
Cinco, Jovito Novio Romualdez, Dulag, Leyte
Ipong, Ma. Fe Lastimado Romualdez, Dulag, Leyte
Nahine, Marciano Loyola Tugbong, Kananga, Leyte
Tampil, Mario Custodio Gacao, Palo, Leyte
Capangpangan, Nilda Valenzuela 95 Caibaan, Tacloban City, Leyte
Capon, Roberto Escaño Ekiran, Alang-Alang, Leyte
Capangpangan, Roy Garado CabangKalan, Santa FE, Leyte
Capangpangan, Well Valenzuela CabangKalan, Santa FE, Leyte
Garin, Charlita Ora Lucso-on, Naval, Biliran
Polinar, Claudia Sampilo Villaconsuelo, Naval, Biliran
Lim, Danilo Cabundoc Roxas II, Calbayog City, Samar
Pacurib, Delsarah Obrigoso Loog, Basey, Samar
Magayon, Josephine Abelgos Loog, Basey, Samar
Bacay, Mateo Abaigar Calapi, Motiong, Samar
Abuyog Experiment Station – Mativo, Zolico Ebabe Balinsasayao, Abulog, Leyte
Babatngon Experiment Station – Sacay, Teodora Dela Cruz Bagong Silang, Babatngon, Leyte
Visayas State University – Escasinas, Ruth Otaza Visca, baybay City, Leyte
Naval State University – Elatico, Angel C. San Isidro, Biliran, Biliran
San Jorge Expirement Station – Ruedas, Anaclito Iñola Anquina, San Jorge, Samar
TESDA Arteche National Agricultural School – Ero, Domingo Bajado Cadian, Oras, Eastern Samar
Eastern Samar State University – Obina, Manuel Paano Maypangdan, Borongan City, Eastern Samar
University of Eastern Philippines – Marino, Deony Sagonoy UEP Campus, Catarman, Northern Samar
Acedera, Ariston Ortonero San Miguel Height, Laoang, Northern Samar
Esquierdo, Rhodora De Guia Makiwalo, Mondragon, Northern Samar
Dolon, Afredo Cariño Laniwan, Palapag, Northern Samar
Gonzales, Consuelo Delorino Libjo, Catarman, Northern Samar
Laoreno, Alejandro Calot Napo, Plapag, Northern Samar
Pascasio, Eleno Marcos Tafalla Poblacion 3, Catubig, Northern Samar
Salaguste, Jose Acebuche Bocsol, Catarman, Northern Samar
tilbe, Loreto Bantilo Dalakit, Catarman, Northern Samar
Caparraso, Cenon Tan Zone 2, San Roque, Northern Samar
Lazaro, Bernadette Evangelista Brgay 2 Poblacion, Rosario, Northern Samar
Miranda, Carlos L. 1, Rosario, Northern Samar
Tolitol, Conrado Tarrayo Bocsol, Catarman, Northern Samar

Previous post:

Next post: